Gender Pay Gap

First One

Constance Care Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.030.592.56-1.522.52.60.5
Pay gap between male and female median0.320.340.18-0.190.70.80
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00-1.74
Bonus gap median00-5.03
Males receiving a bonus0001000
Females receiving a bonus0006000
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile2212101013139
Female top quartile78889090878791
Male upper middle quartile687111186
Female upper middle quartile94929389899294
Male lower middle quartile1561113668
Female lower middle quartile85948987949492
Male lower quartile1210412993
Female lower quartile88909688919197